جائزة الأوسكار 2011 Oscar

نتائج جائزة الأوسكار لعام 2011

قبل ايام تم تتويج الأعمال الفنية في حفل جائزة الأوسكار وتقدم لكم مجموعة مزمز النتائج بالعربي وبالإنجليزي.

Best Supporting Actress

Amy Adams ’The Fighter’
Helena Bonham Carter ’The King’s Speech’
Melissa Leo  ‘The Fighter’
Hailee Steinfeld ’True Grit’
Jacki Weaver ’Animal Kingdom’

Best Cinematography

‘Black Swan’ Matthew Libatique
‘Inception’ Wally Pfister
‘The King’s Speech’ Danny Cohen
‘The Social Network’ Jeff Cronenweth
‘True Grit’ Roger Deakins

Best Art Direction

‘Alice in Wonderland’ Production Design: Robert Stromberg; Set Decoration: Karen O’Hara
‘Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part I’ Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan
‘Inception’ Production Design: Guy Hendrix Dyas; Set Decoration: Larry Dias and Doug Mowat
‘The King’s Speech’ Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Judy Farr
‘True Grit’ Production Design: Jess Gonchor; Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh

Best Picture

‘Black Swan’
‘The Fighter’
‘Inception’
‘The Kids Are All Right’
‘The King’s Speech’
’127 Hours’
‘The Social Network’
‘Toy Story 3′
‘True Grit’
‘Winter’s Bone’

Best Director

Darren Aronofsky ’Black Swan’
David O. Russell ’The Fighter’
Tom Hooper ’The King’s Speech’
David Fincher ’The Social Network’
Joel and Ethan Coen ’True Grit’

Best Actress

Annette Bening The Kids Are All Right’
Nicole Kidman ’Rabbit Hole’
Jennifer Lawrence ’Winter’s Bone’
Natalie Portman ’Black Swan’
Michelle Williams ’Blue Valentine’

Best Actor

Javier Bardem ’Biutiful’
Jeff Bridges ’True Grit’
Jesse Eisenberg ’The Social Network’
Colin Firth ’The King’s Speech’
James Franco ’127 Hours’

Best Supporting Actor

Christian Bale ’The Fighter’
John Hawkes ’Winter’s Bone’
Jeremy Renner ’The Town’
Mark Ruffalo ’The Kids Are All Right’
Geoffrey Rush ”The King’s Speech’

Best Animated Feature Film

’How to Train Your Dragon’
’Illusionist’
’Toy Story 3′

Best Foreign Language Film

’Biutiful’ Mexico
’Dogtooth’ Greece
’In a Better World’ Denmark
’Incendies’ Canada
’Outside the law’ Algeria

Best Original Screenplay

Mike Leigh ’Another Year’
Scott Silver and Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson ’The Fighter’
Christopher Nolan ’Inception’
Lisa Cholodenko & Stuart Blumberg ’The Kids Are All Right’
David Seidler ’The King’s Speech’

Best Adapted Screenplay

Danny Boyle & Simon Beaufoy ’127 Hours’
Aaron Sorkin ’The Social Network’
John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton & Lee Unkrich ’Toy Story 3′
Joel Coen & Ethan Coen ’True Grit’
Debra Granik & Anne Rosellini ’Winter’s Bone’

Best Documentary Feature

‘Exit Through the Gift Shop’
‘Gasland’
‘Inside Job’
‘Restrepo’
‘Waste Land’

Best Original Song

‘Coming Home’ from ‘Country Strong’ Music and Lyric by Tom Douglas, Troy Verges and Hillary Lindsey
‘I See the Light’ from ‘Tangled’ Music by Alan Menken Lyric by Glenn Slater
‘If I Rise’ from ’127 Hours’ Music by A.R. Rahman Lyric by Dido and Rollo Armstrong
‘We Belong Together’ from ‘Toy Story 3′ Music and Lyric by Randy Newman

Best Original Score

‘How to Train Your Dragon’  John Powell
‘Inception’  Hans Zimmer
‘The King’s Speech’  Alexandre Desplat
’127 Hours’  A.R. Rahman
‘The Social Network’  Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross

Best Film Editing

‘Black Swan’ Andrew Weisblum
‘The Fighter’ Pamela Martin
‘The King’s Speech’ Tariq Anwar
’127 Hours’ Jon Harris
‘The Social Network’ Angus Wall & Kirk Baxter

Best Visual Effects

‘Alice in Wonderland’ Ken Ralston, David Schaub, Carey Villegas & Sean Phillips
‘Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1′ Tim Burke, John Richardson, Christian Manz & Nicolas Aithadi
‘Hereafter’ Michael Owens, Bryan Grill, Stephan Trojanski & Joe Farrell
‘Inception’ Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Andrew Lockley & Peter Bebb
‘Iron Man 2′ Janek Sirrs, Ben Snow, Ged Wright & Daniel Sudick

Best Sound Mixing

‘Inception’ Lora Hirschberg, Gary A. Rizzo & Ed Novick
‘The King’s Speech’ Paul Hamblin, Martin Jensen & John Midgley
‘Salt’ Jeffrey J. Haboush, Greg P. Russell, Scott Millan & William Sarokin
‘The Social Network’  Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick & Mark Weingarten
‘True Grit’ Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff & Peter F. Kurland

Best Sound Editing

‘Inception’ Richard King
‘Toy Story 3′ Tom Myers & Michael Silvers
‘Tron: Legacy’ Gwendolyn Yates Whittle & Addison Teague
‘True Grit’ Skip Lievsay & Craig Berkey
‘Unstoppable’ Mark P. Stoeckinger

Best Costume Design

‘Alice in Wonderland’ Colleen Atwood
‘I Am Love’ Antonella Cannarozzi
‘The King’s Speech’ Jenny Beavan
‘The Tempest’ Sandy Powell
‘True Grit’ Mary Zophres

Best Makeup

‘Barney’s Version’ Adrien Morot
‘The Way Back’ Edouard F. Henriques, Gregory Funk & Yolanda Toussieng
‘The Wolfman’ Rick Baker & Dave Elsey

Best Short Film (Animated)

‘Day & Night’ – Teddy Newton
‘The Gruffalo’ – Jakob Schuh & Max Lang
‘Let’s Pollute’ – Geefwee Boedoe
‘The Lost Thing’ – Shaun Tan & Andrew Ruhemann
‘Madagascar, carnet de voyage’ – Bastien Dubois

Best Documentary (Short Subject)

‘Killing in the Name’
‘Poster Girl’
‘Strangers No More’
‘Sun Comes Up’
‘The Warriors of Qiugang’

Best Short Film (Live Action)

‘The Confession’ – Tanel Toom
‘The Crush’ – Michael Creagh
’God of Love’ – Luke Matheny
‘Na Wewe’ – Ivan Goldschmidt
‘Wish 143′ – Ian Barnes & Samantha Waite

باللغة العربية

أفضل ممثلة مساعدة

Melissa Leo  ‘The Fighter’

أفضل تصوير سينمائي

‘Inception’ Wally Pfister

أفضل إخراج فني

‘Alice in Wonderland’ Production Design: Robert Stromberg; Set Decoration: Karen O’Hara

أفضل صورة

‘The King’s Speech’

أفضل مخرج

Tom Hooper ’The King’s Speech’

أفضل ممثلة

Natalie Portman ’Black Swan’

افضل ممثل

Colin Firth ’The King’s Speech’

أفضل ممثل مساعد

Christian Bale ’The Fighter’

أفضل فيلم رسوم متحركة طويله

’Toy Story 3′

أفضل الأفلام الناطقة بلغات أجنبية

’In a Better World’ Denmark

أفضل سيناريو

David Seidler ’The King’s Speech’

أفضل سيناريو مقتبس

Aaron Sorkin ’The Social Network’

أفضل فيلم وثائقي

‘Inside Job’

أفضل أغنية

‘We Belong Together’ from ‘Toy Story 3′ Music and Lyric by Randy Newman

أفضل الأصل نقاط

‘The Social Network’  Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross

أفضل فيلم التحرير

‘The Social Network’ Angus Wall & Kirk Baxter

أفضل تأثيرات بصرية

‘Inception’ Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Andrew Lockley & Peter Bebb

أفضل صوتيات

‘Inception’ Lora Hirschberg, Gary A. Rizzo & Ed Novick

أفضل تحرير الصوت

‘Inception’ Richard King

أفضل تصميم ازياء

Alice in Wonderland’ Colleen Atwood

أفضل مكياج

‘The Wolfman’ Rick Baker & Dave Elsey

أفضل فيلم قصير (المتحركة)

‘The Lost Thing’ – Shaun Tan & Andrew Ruhemann

افضل فيلم وثائقي (قصير)

‘Strangers No More’

أفضل فيلم قصير -عمل مباشر

’God of Love’ – Luke Matheny